Home Page

Making a Contribution

Board of Directors

Fishy Four

Christmas Epaulets

Scholarship Recipients

Minutes

Corporate Tax Files & Corporate By-laws

Donor Wall

History of Chetek Schools

Alumni/Reunion
Information


 

 

 



 

Please read the links below to see how these students have utilized their
CWSF scholarships.


Click to see the Scholarship Application

 

1997 Scholarship Recipients 

Nicole Johnson
Naomi Becker
Sarah Robarge
Aaron Paulson

1998 Scholarship Recipients 

Jessica Johnson
Teresa Krans
Karja Olson
Joshua Butzler
Amber Madison
Sarah Huset
Travis Kellam
Laura Marc
 

1999 Scholarship Recipients

College Scholarships ($1000)

Beth Anderson
Nikki Bohl
Justin Brown
Sarah Chaja
Theresa Corbin
Beth Davidge
Jeremiah Curtis
Brent Gerl
Sandra Hayes
Jesse Huset
Joshua Lindblad
Sarah Paulson
Zachary Sherman
Brooke Thalacker
Jesse Wendt

Technical College Scholarships
($500)

Jason Bronstad
Sarah Echroad
Jerrett Kowalski
Angela Madison
Kaydee Pingel
 

2000 Scholarship Recipients

Heather Bohl
Brandon Davis
Adrian Fostvedt
Casey Johnson
Michelle Langman
Katie Marc
Aaron Olson
Stephanie Olson
Kyle Peterson
Sara Prorok
Courtney Runkle
Jessica Samens
Kenneth Schmidt
Gwedelyn Wilcox
Agatha Wiechowjca
Joseph Woolsey
Megan Bailey
Heather Palmer
Nickole Schmidt
*Jennifer Schultz
Ben Turner
Krystal Thompson
 

2001 Scholarship Recipients

University Scholarships

Andrea Avery
Rachael Flug
Levi Foss
*Jeremiah Ganske
Rebekah Hinrichs
Kelli Jerdet
Christopher Kamrath
Christy Siemers
Bronson Thalacker
David Wattenford
Christopher Wright
Ken Lear

Technical School Scholarships

April Donath
Albert Evans
Kristin Schoenfuss
Nicole Tietz
Nathan Toufar 

Four Year University Scholarships

John Chaja
Lindsey Oleskow
 

2002 Scholarship Recipients

Kyle Bailey
Alicia Stanford
Rob Rodgers
Tracy Uchytil
Ryan Robarge
Kelly Runkle
Joee Puig
David Marc
Jessica Omtvedt
Jennifer Gustum
Greg Jennings
Holli Elwood
Caroline Evans
Katie Heppner
Brianna Olejniczak
Rachel Westberg
Amanda Curtis
Christina Flotten
Heather Lotts
Ryan Mosier
Tristan Mack
*Amy Jorgenson

2003 Scholarship Recipients

*Chase Unbehaum
Melissa Krans
Stephanie Nichols
Stacy Butzler
Amiee Langman
Michelle Taft
Jason Chlopek
Anthony Otto
Brian Metcalf
Ryan Koenig
Dustin Schoenfuss
Travis Johnson
Rebecca Schaff
Kimberly Schmidt
Gus Huset
Maggie Turner
Dan Lotts
Jerret Hamilton
Kevin Buck
Amber Taft
Lynn Paulson
Katie Baxter
Brian Mikula

2004 Scholarship Recipients

Johnny Akim
Shane Brady
Matthew Davis
Nicole Erspamer
Tyler Florczak
Marie Fouts
Kaycee Green
Brittany Kamrath
Matthew Langman
Heather Lenbom
Tana Ludwigson
Tiffany Martini
Megan Nelson
Caryn Moe
Tricia Saastad
Cali Scheffer
Amanda Schnell
Malery Thompson
Tiffany Tietz
Josh Toufar
Jeremy Vincent
Matthew Whitmore

2005 Scholarship Recipients

Valerie Chaja
Hope Effertz
William Jahn
Alyssa Metcalf
Christen Nelson
Matthew Nichols
Ashley Olson
Bryant Olson
Kendra Puig
Angela Scheffer
Caroline Turney
Luke Wilson

2006 Scholarship Recipients

Angelene Bauch
Jessica Brinkman
Karl Damroth
Kasee Hamilton
Jacklyn Manshaem
Allison Matson
James Moon
Nicole Nicholson
Jeremy Nelson
Derek Piper Robins
Jacob Wardon
Louis Wedge
Cortney White

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

2007 Scholarship Recipients

Brad Bowers                                                   
Melissa Candler                                               
Samantha Flatland                                           
Samantha Goodremote
Logan Gullickson
Dustin Hetke
Ashley Klawiter
Promise Lohse
David Melsness
Dawn Marty
Miranda Olson
Kerri Puig
Jessica Solum
Kaitlin Schnell
Jacob Schultz
Molly Wilson
Ian Yenter

2008 Scholarship Recipients

Nicole Bognar
Emily Masters
Spencer Nelson
Emily Peterson
Matthew Hell (Tech)

2009 Scholarship Recipients

Ivanna Boychuk
Amber Masters
Khia Lockbaum
Sam Zwernik
Amy Jean Sunderland
Mallorie Moon
Amanda Haack
Laura Hanson
Daniel Persons (Tech)

2010 Scholarship Recipients

Kirsten Bowers
Kelly Damroth
Lukas Marty
Brandon Zeman
Blake Bowers
Kayla Holmbeck (Tech)


 

2011 Scholarship Recipients

Joey Bognar
Melissa Meister
Geoffrey Snyder
Jordan West
Emily Yenter
Grace Kohnen (Tech)
Tamara Olson (Tech)
Elizabeth Pasholk (Tech)

 
 

2012 Scholarship Recipients
Allisyn Olson
Alexa Riewestahl
Rebecca Fijalkiewicz
Josephine Reisner
Sara Brady
Lee Stevens
Brandon Mikyska


 

2013 Scholarship Recipients
Angela Sparks
Gwendolyn Czerwonka
Olivia Jenson
Emma Martin
Colton Ashley
 


2014 Scholarship Recipients
Quinn Steiner
Jamison Wendlandt
Emily Kohnen
Drako Gagnon
Sarah Elsner
Jane Blomberg
Sid Jacob
Max Reisner
Jacob Schofield
Erik Grover
Kyle Knapp


 

2015 Scholarship Recipients
Back row, left to right,
Indiana Thompson
Zachary Loy
Ashley Fankhauser
Riley McManus
Marvin Johnson
Anthony Wierzba

Front row, left to right
Shannon KIng
McKenzie Librande
Katelyn Ziarnik
Marie Antczak
Dacota Larson
Arik Nichols




2016 Scholarship Recipients
Back row left to right,
Hans Harings
Benjamin Hanson
Clay Steiner
 Isaiah Jensen
Bennett Koenitzer

Front row, left to right
Alisha Hamman
Frances Jacob
Kaylee Garland
Taylor Murray
Kamryn Hoff

2017 Scholarship Recipients
Back row left to right,
Amira Lunderville
Alexandria Beers
David Bognar
Samuel Newell
Hunter Flor
Dominick Ippolite
Tate Johnson

Front row, left to right
Krista Law
Sarah Chuchwar
Alexis Carlson
Audrey Macone
Danielle Pierce
Emily Kutrieb
Haley Castle
Miranda Kopras

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

   

* Awarded the Bill Ohde Community Service Award